Suggestions

Dura Series Pumps

Maximum Flow Rate: 23 l/h – 11,000 l/h

Verderflex Dura Series: Compact, high pressure hose peristaltic hose pumps

Product description

The Dura Series consists of the best pumps for abrasive or high solid content slurries.

The Dura Series is designed for dosing, metering, sampling, high suction lift of medium head applications in mining, thickener underflow and lime slurry. Other applications include brewing, chemical processing, industrial plants, water treatment and waste water processing.

Your benefits

  • Self priming, problem free pumping of gaseous liquids
  • Easily pumps viscous liquids
  • Gentle low shear pumping action
  • Dry running capabilities
  • Long life hoses
  • No seals or valves

Application

    1 2 3 4 5 6

    Technical Data

      Dura Series Pumps
      57101525354555
    Maximum Flow Ratel/h23392225932,3875,2929,00011,000
    Maximum Discharge Pressurebar88121212161616
    Maximum Suction Liftmvc9.59.59.59.59.59.59.59.5
    Hose IDmm57101525354555
    Maximum Medium Temperature°C8080808080808080
    Maximum Incompressible Solid Sizemm0.550.71.01.52.53.54.55.5
    Maximum Compressible Solid Sizemm1.251.752.53.756.258.7511.2513.75

    Downloads for Dura Series Pumps

    More in the Download Centre

    0 Results
    Filter by document type
    Application Example / Reference (0)
    Brochure / Flyer (0)
    Catalogue (0)
    Certificate / Declaration (0)
    Data Sheet (0)
    Drawing / Dimensional Drawing / 3D (0)
    Exploded View / Spare Parts (0)
    Material Safety Data Sheet (0)
    Operating Instructions (0)
    Others (0)
    Press Release (0)
    Publication / Article (0)
    Software (0)
    Wiring Diagram (0)

    Selected filters:

    Matching downloads

    Sort by A to Z
    Load more matches ...
    No more matches available!

    Unfortunately, we did not find an appropriate match.

    All words written correctly?
    Search again with fewer or different search terms?

    Please try again later

    Service Unavailable

    The server is temporarily unable to service your request due to maintenance downtime or capacity problems. Please try again later.

    Overview

    The Dura Series consists of the best pumps for abrasive or high solid content slurries.

    The Dura Series is designed for dosing, metering, sampling, high suction lift of medium head applications in mining, thickener underflow and lime slurry. Other applications include brewing, chemical processing, industrial plants, water treatment and waste water processing.

    Your benefits

    • Self priming, problem free pumping of gaseous liquids
    • Easily pumps viscous liquids
    • Gentle low shear pumping action
    • Dry running capabilities
    • Long life hoses
    • No seals or valves

    Application

    Technical Data

    Downloads

    Contact us

    ProMinent Fluid Controls Ltd.


    »We are always available to help. Don't hesitate to contact us.«

    +1 888 709 9933  Send request   

    ProMinent Newsletter - customized to your industry. Register now